Donate  |  Shopping Cart  |  Join Enews  

STC Staff

Artistic Director Michael Kahn
Executive Director Chris Jennings
Executive Assistant to Artistic Director and Executive Director David Lloyd Olson
ARTISTIC

Associate Artistic Director Alan Paul
Head of Voice and Text Ellen O'Brien
Literary Manager Drew Lichtenberg
Resident Casting Director Carter Wooddell
Artistic Associate Craig Baldwin
Artistic Fellow Ryan-Patrick McLaughlin
PRODUCTION
Director of Production Tom Haygood
Associate Directors of Production Kimberly Lewis, Gordon Nimmo-Smith
Production Administrator Emmy Landskroener
Resident Production Stage Manager Joe Smelser
Production Assistant Rebecca Shipman
Stage Management Fellows Eric Batts, Micaela Cirimeli
Costume Shop Director Wendy Stark Prey
Costume Shop Floor Manager Julie Rose
Resident Design Assistant Lynda Myers
Drapers Denise Aitchison, Randall Exton, Tonja Petersen
First Hands Sara Cardwell, Jennifer Rankin, Sandra Thomas
Stitchers Kathryn Hansen, Michele Ordway, Donna Sachs
Lead Crafts Artisan Joshua Kelley
Design & Crafts Assistant Kara Tesch
Costume Design Fellow Amelia Brookins
Costume Production Fellows Natalie Flango, Mackenzie Malone
Technical Director Mark Prey
Assistant Technical Director Kelly Dunnavant
Scene Shop Foreman David Stock
Carpenters Justin Carnes, John Cincioni Jr., Carrie Cox
Scene Shop Administrator Jessica Noones
Charge Scenic Artist Sally Glass
Scenic Artist Jose Ortiz
Scenic Painter Kelly Rice
Assistant Prop Shop Director Kimberley Cruce
Lead Props Artisan Chris Young
Props Painter/Sculpture Eric Hammesfahr
Soft Goods Artisan Becky Williams
Master Electrician Sean McCarthy
Assistant Master Electrician Lauren Hill
Harman Electrician Brian Flory
Lansburgh Electrician Samantha Brewer
Audio/Video Supervisor Brian Burchett
Assistant Audio/Video Supervisor Roc Lee
Live Mix Engineer Ryan Gravett
Sound Board Operator Kurt Davis
Stage Operations Supervisor Louie Baxter
Assistant Stage Operations Supervisor Christopher Crawford
Stage Carpenters Derek Antoine, Rachel Wolf
Run Crew Craig Gatling, Jessica Rich
Wardrobe Staff Jeanette Lee Porter, Monica Speaker
Wig Master Dori Beau Seigneur
ADMINISTRATION
Director of Administration James Roemer
Associate Managing Director Anne Kohn
Human Resources Manager Lindsey Morris
Human Resources Coordinator Ryn Weil
Accounting Manager Mary Margaret Finneran
Staff Accountant Marco Dimuzio
Company Manager Mackenzie Douglas
Company Management Fellow Averill Corkin
Director of Operations Timothy Fowler
Theatre Building Engineer Dave Henderson
Facilities Custodian Jorge Ramos Lima
Harman Custodians Dennis Fuller, Mirna Guzman
Theatre Monitors Milton Garcia, Jeff Whitlow
Lansburgh Custodians Zulma I. Bonilla, David Guzman, Izilma Membreno
Director of Information Technology Brian McCloskey
Systems Administrator Patrick Hayes
Database Administrator Brian Grundstrom
Operations/IT Assistant Sloane Spencer
Receptionist Ursula David
DEVELOPMENT
Chief Development Officer Ed Zakreski
Senior Associate Director of Development Amy Gardner
Associate Director of Development Noreen Major
Major Gifts Officer Eric Bailey
Special Events Manager Moriah Lemming
Corporate Giving Manager Katie Burns-Yocum
Director of Foundation and Government Relations Meghann Babo-Shroyer
Institutional Fundraising Coordinator Michael Trottier
Development Operations & Membership Manager Kristina Williams
Development Operations Coordinator Sara Seidler
Development Fellow Elena Robertson
MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS
Chief Marketing Officer Michael Porto
Associate Director of Marketing Austin Auclair
Associate Director of Audience Development & Promotions Teddy Rodger
Associate Director of Event Sales & Partnerships Shaun Hart
Marketing & Communications Coordinator Katie Atkinson
PR & Marketing Fellow Catherine Shook
Interim Call Center Director John Hatfield
Teleservices Associates Bill Billante, Thomas Brennan, Kelly Carson, Alfred Cassell, Eric Garvanne, Cheryl Kempler, Stephanie King, Isabel Mahoney, Jill McAfee, Joanna Morgan, Cynthia Perdue, Amy Sloane, Chris Soto
Audience Services Director Joy Johnson
Ticket Services Manager Tim Helmer
Sales Associates Zindzi Ali, Evelyn Chester, Lauren Douglas, Christopher Hunt, Jessica Kaplan, Andre McBride, Izetta Mobley, Kristin Nam, Sarah Kate Patterson, Christopher Pearson, Carmelitta Riley, Marie Riley, Kieran Shaw, Crystal Stewart, Lauren Ward, Michael Wharton, Genevieve Williams
Theatre Services Manager Dora Hoyt
House Manager Robert Montenegro
Receptionist & Usher Coordinator Amy Veloz
Assistant House Managers Melissa Adler, Katie Atkinson, Jeremy Blunt, Erica Brown, Thomas Browne, Quintin Cary, Addie Gayoso, Christopher Hunt, Susan Koenig, Aaron Lewis, Stephanie McLean, Carmelitta Riley, Marie Riley, Christopher Schoen, Bridget Sheaff, Alex Zeese
Retail and Concessions Manager Kristra Forney
Retail and Concessions Associates Quintin Cary, Tiara Copeland, Joy Falzarano, Adrianne Glover, Alfred Gussom, Justin Lane, Christopher Pearson, Petrice Roman, Robert Russell, Christine Strassner, Kara Tesch, Eric Woods
Web and Media Programmer Brien Patterson
Visual Communications Manager Chris Taylor-Low
Junior Graphic Designer Taylor Henry
Graphic Design Fellow Ruthie Rado
EDUCATION

Director of Education Samantha K. Wyer
Associate Director of Education Dat Ngo
School Programs Manager Vanessa Hope
Community Engagement Manager Laura Henry Buda
Audience Enrichment Manager Hannah Hessel Ratner
Training Programs Manager Brent Stansell
Education Coordinator Jared Shortmeier
Resident Teaching Artist Renea Brown
Education Fellow Thanh Nguyen
Affiliated Teaching Artists Elizabeth Alman, Tonya Beckman, Dan Crane, Katie deBuys, Jim Gagne, Brit Herring, Paul Hope, Naomi Jacobson, Joy Jones, Manu Kumasi, Chelsea Mayo, Brenna McDonough, Victoria Reinsel, Paul Reisman, Melissa Richardson, Stephen Spotswood, Katie Tkel, Eva Wilhelm, Gregory Wooddell
THE ACADEMY FOR CLASSICAL ACTING

The Academy for Classical Acting Director Gary Logan
Academy Program Coordinator Bekah Eichelberger
Academy Faculty Isabelle Anderson, Christopher Cherry, Dody DiSanto, Edward Gero, Leslie Jacobson, Floyd King, Lisae Jordan, Michael Kahn, Gary Logan, Ellen O'Brien, Roberta Stiehm, Brad Waller